History of Fisher Resident Award

Alexander Fisher Resident Award History

 

2018 Molly Goodier (Gold)
  Sara Hylwa (SIlver)
  Anne Boyd (Bronze)
   
2017 Kevin Beene (Gold)
  Sam Dekoven (Silver)
  Camille Loranger (Bronze)
   
2016   Margaret Hammond, BS  (Gold)
    Annika Selvick (Silver)
  Jennifer Chen, BS  (Bronze)
   
2015 Jamie Lea Hanson, BS  (Gold)
  Ashley O'Toole, MHSc, MD (Silver)
  Anh Khoa Pham, BS  (Bronze)
   
2014  Nita Kohli, MD  (Gold)
   Maxwell Sauder, MD  (Silver)
   Jake Turrentine, MD (Bronze)
   
2013 Nicholas Girardi, MD (Gold)
  Laurie Shallcross, DO  (Silver)
  Adam Mattox, BA (Bronze)
   
2012 Jacob P Thyssen MD PhD (Gold)
  Kristian F Mose MD (Silver)
  Aaron Wong MD (Bronze)
   
2011 Emma Guttman, MD (Gold)
  KaLynne Harris, MD (Silver)
  Michele Ramien, MSc. (Bronze)
   
2010 Jakob Madsen, MD (Gold)
  Jennifer Lipson, MD (Silver)
  Benjamin Bohaty, MD (Bronze)
   
2009 Tatyana Shaw, MD (Gold)
  Margo Jane Reeder, MD (Silver)
  Aaron Mark Drucker, MD (Bronze)
   
2008 Jason Bentow, MD (Gold)
  William Love, MD (Silver)
  Adam Asarch, MD (Bronze)
   
2007 Jeffrey Donovan, MD, PhD (Gold)
  Travis Widman, MD (Silver)
  Michael Paltiel (Bronze)
  Leslie Castelo-Soccio, MD, PhD (Bronze)
   
2006 Jeffrey Donovan, MD, PhD (Gold)
  Patricia Malerich, MD (Silver)
  Josephine Okwechime, MD (Bronze)
   
2005 Divya Srivastava, MD (Gold)
  Samara Mimesh, MD (Silver)
  Denise Aaron, MD (Bronze)
   
2004 Glen Crawford, MD (Gold)
  Samara Mimesh, MD (Silver)
  Kelly DeHart, MD (Bronze)
   
2003 Simone Fahim, MD (Gold)
  Mowza Al-Sowaidi, MD (Silver)
  M. Joan Saary, MD (Bronze)
   
2002 Sharona Yashar, MD (Gold)
  Sari Weinstein, MD (Silver)
  Benjamin W. LeSueur, MD (Bronze)
   
2001 Joseph Kist, MD (Gold)
  Jonelle McDonnell, MD (Silver)
  Han Lee, MD (Bronze)
   
2000 Leigh Ann Scalf, M.D. (Gold)
  Alison Ehrlich, M.D. (Silver)
  Malinee Saxena, M.D. (Bronze)
   
1999 Renato M. Oracion, M.D. (Gold)
  Rebecca C. Tung, M.D. (Silver)
  Anastasia Drohan, M.D. (Bronze)
   
1998 Patricia Norris, M.D. (Gold)
  Tiffani Hamilton, M.D. (Silver)
  Victoria Taraska, M.D. (Bronze)
   
1997 Jay N. Gade, M.D. (Gold)
  Kenneth A. Mark, M.D. (Silver)
  J. Mark Jackson, M.D. (Bronze)
   
1996 Scott Racket, M.D. (Gold)
  Bhavik Soni, M. D. (Silver)
  Stuart Shanler, M. D. (Bronze)
   
1995 Lorna J. Fredrickson, M.D. (Gold)
  Heidi D. Mangelsdorf, M.D. (Silver)
  Cary L. Dunn, M. D. (Bronze)
   
1994 Annual Meeting not held
   
1993 N.H. Nielson, M.D. (Gold)
  Maria Paul, M. D. (Silver)
  Jack L. Guccione, M.D. (Bronze)
   
1992 Stephanie Matten, M.D.
   
1991 Sandhyn Koppula, M.D.
   
1990 Joannes Grevelink, M.D.
   
1989 Michael Gette, M.D.

 

Not a Member? — Join Today!
Follow Us:
Facebook Twitter Linkedin

© 2017 American Contact Dermatitis Society. Site Design by The Lone Designer | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Member Login

image widget
American Contact Dermatitis Society

Facebook Twitter Linkedin SOCIETY NEWS